Saturday 08.16.2008 —

I awoke in the morning and soon had some breakfast, then watched Reality Bites Back (why do I torture myself so?), Gong Show (at least this one’s slightly better..), The Secret Life of the American Teenager (damn, not much happened this episode :/ ..and the Christian things keep making me laugh.. “pregnancy = marriage!”) and the Degrassi TNG season finale (class of 2007? didn’t know we were that far behind 😦 ..great episode though).

I DVRed some of both 4Kids line-ups and noticed new promos for Chaotic: M’arrillian Invasion (yup, the title was wrong.. probably because it first came from an audio source.. I may check this out, the animation was why I stopped watching Season 1.. and the lame storylines..), Yu-Gi-Oh 5D’s (lol @ the new-design Mikey trying to make a theme song.. it’s going to be tough getting used to those pupils) and TMNT: Back To The Sewer (yup, they dropped the “s” from the end.. and the promo was way to short.. *cringes @ the sight of the new Shredder design* ..oh, I’m sure going to enjoy this..).

With nothing else to watch on the DVR, I watched three more episodes of Gossip Girl: Season 1 (ah, Season 1 ends and Season 1.2 begins.. I somehow hope they return to the quality of those first 13 episodes in Season 2), soon followed by Stop-Loss. Great movie. Wow. “Fuck the President!” You got that right. The end really sucked though..

I returned to my room and got online for a bit, then noticed the new Ben 10: Alien Force promo. First they said it’s coming in August.. then they plant it on the very last day of August — the 31st. Haha. And oh boy, a “first look at the biggest thing to ever come to television” during the show. I think they may be selling the new Star Wars: The Clone Wars animated series just a wee bit too much. :p

I soon went to the bedroom DVR and watched last week’s two episodes of Naruto (pretty cool..).. in between some time online.. downloading more comics, faster than I can read them.. like I’ve done with movies & TV already. :p And then I got online after.. and that was about it.. except for reading more Infinite Crisis..

Well.. see ya..

[ Russian Gen. – Poland Now Open To Nuclear Strike ]
[ Polish Missiles A Catastrophe In The Making ]
[ Fox News Cuts Off US Girl Thanking Russian Troops ]
[ Why Russia’s Response To Georgia Was Right ]
[ Georgian Minister – Israel Sold Us Out? ]
[ Schwarz – Bush Plots His Revenge! ]
[ President Bush, Will You Please Shut Up? ]
[ Russians Ask – Is Condoleeza Rice Stupid? ]
[ Most Famous Piece Of Planted 911 Fake Evidence ]
[ Makow – The Judeo Masonic Roots of Modern ‘Culture’ ]
[ Video: Obama Will Let Bush’s Crimes Remain Buried ]
[ Music Can Boost Your Immune System ]
[ A Spoonful Of Baking Soda Does Speed You Up ]
[ Dying Frogs A Sign Of Sixth Mass Extinction ]
[ Arctic Ice Refuses To Melt As Ordered ]
[ Star Trek Warp Drive Is A Possibility ]
[ Future Wars To Be Fought With Mind Drugs ]
[ More On The Bigfoot Hoax ]
[ Where Does The Real UFO Threat Come From? ]

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: